Australia’s No.1 Computer IT Consultancy Services -  Book Your Free Consultation Now

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy, Copyright, Disclaimer

The privacy, copyright and disclaimer statements are designed to protect your rights and govern the use of information on this website – loginit.com.au

Privacy

LoginIT.com.au will take all reasonable and appropriate steps to protect the privacy of individuals as required by the Information Privacy Act 2019 and the Information Privacy Principles contained in that Act.

Collecting your personal information

When collecting your personal information, the owners of the LoginIT.com.au website will:

  • tell you for what purpose we will be collecting the information
  • not pass the information on to other entities without your consent unless it is required by law or for public interest

Disclosing your personal information

LoginIT.com.au will not disclose your personal information to any other person or organization unless one of the following reasons applies:

  • you have given us your consent to do so
  • we are required by law
  • there are grounds to believe disclosure will prevent a threat to life or health

Security of your personal information

When handling your personal information, LoginIT.com.au will:

  • take reasonable steps to ensure that all information we collect, use, or disclose is securely stored
  • strive to protect your personal information from misuse, loss and unauthorized access

Information on the website

LoginIT.com.au measures traffic to this website and uses cookies to monitor return visits. These statistics help us monitor and improve the website. In accordance with our privacy policy, we do not collect or keep any personally identifiable information, nor track visits to any other websites.

You can choose not to have cookies monitor your usage of this site (not recommended).

Alternatively, if you want to block cookies for all websites, you can change the privacy settings of your web browser (not recommended).

Internet Explorer 4.0 and above Mozilla Firefox Safari – 5.1 and later
Go to the ‘tools > Internet options’ menu. Select the ‘security’ tab. Select ‘custom level’. You can change your cookie preference here. Go to the ‘tools > options’ menu. Select the ‘Privacy’ button. Select ‘cookies’ and uncheck the ‘allow sites’ to check for cookies checkbox. From the Safari Menu, click on ‘Preferences. Select Privacy and set your preferences for accepting cookies next to ‘Block Cookies’.
Chrome Netscape version 4 and above
Go to Tools Menu>Options, click on ‘Under the Hood’. ‘Cookie Setting’ should be selected. Once done select ‘Block all Cookies’ Go to the ‘edit > preferences> advanced’ menu. You can change your cookie choices here. For different browsers, refer to your browser’s ‘help’ information about how to enable cookies.


Copyright

LoginIT.com.au owns or licenses all content on this website and we assert our right to be recognized as the author of original material on this website.

We support the sharing of information and the use of the website content for the purposes of private study, research, criticism, or review, as permitted under copyright legislation. You are not permitted to reproduce or reuse content on this website for commercial purposes.

Disclaimer

LoginIT.com.au distributes the information on this website as a general reference source.

Any links to other websites are outside of our control and links are provided for your convenience.

Despite our best efforts, LoginIT.com.au makes no warranties that the information in this publication is free of infection by computer viruses or other contamination.

LoginIT.com.au disclaims all responsibility and all liability (including through negligence) for all expenses, losses, damages, and costs you might incur as a result of the information on this website or any linked website being inaccurate or incomplete.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

LOGINIT.COM.AU reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. LOGINIT.COM.AU reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

LOGINIT.COM.AU welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by email: support@loginit.com.au